Liquid error (sections/main-product line 523): Could not find asset snippets/icon-check.liquid Your item is successfully added to the Cart!!
Couldn't load pickup availability
Baobab oil is obtained from the seeds of Adansonia tree. The oil is quite viscous, with a rich, silky feel and a mild aroma. Baobab oil is an excellent moisturizer and ideal for numerous cosmetic applications. It is one of the few oils which is added in its raw state in cosmetic products. Baobab oil is one of the most prominent oils from Africa.
These are the healing therapeutic properties of baobab oil.
Emollient – It is an excellent moisturizer for the skin.
Insulator – It protects the skin from excessive high and low temperatures. Rejuvenator – It promotes rejuvenation of skin cells.
Non-siccative – It does not dry for a long time.
Cicatrizant – promote wound healing.
Antioxidant – It prevents the skin from free radical damage.
Anti-Inflammatory – because of the presence of omega fatty acids in it.
Home Remedy for Stretch Marks
Daily Moisturizing Lotion
Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.